Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Chicken Thigh (87%), White Onion, Water, Brown Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Spring Onion, Cornflour, Ginger Purée, Onion Powder, Garlic Purée, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Tomato Paste, Dark Rum, Garlic Powder, Dextrose, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Muscovado Sugar, Red Chilli Purée, Lime Juice, Chilli Flakes, Pimento, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder, Ginger, Colour (Plain Caramel), Caramelised Sugar Powder, Thyme, Cinnamon, Acid (Citric Acid), Allspice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Nutmeg, Dried Onion, Flavouring, Lime Oil.

Check Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySmokyPeppery
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Tesco Jerk Chicken Thigh Pieces 180g | Spoonful