Is Tesco Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll 175g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Cooked White Sushi Rice [Water, White Rice, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Fructose-Glucose Syrup, Cane Molasses], Pepper, Chicken Breast (7%), Carrot, Wheat Flour, Onion, Demerara Sugar, Palm Oil, Nori Seaweed, White Sesame Seeds , Black Sesame Seeds , Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Red Pepper, Modified Tapioca Starch, Soya Bean, Yeast Extract, Corn Starch, Rice, Maltodextrin, Chilli Powder, Orange Peel, Ginger, Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Red Pepper Flakes, Cornflour, Turmeric, Paprika, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid), Garlic, Onion Powder, Sea Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Plain Caramel, Curcumin), Chilli Flakes, Yeast, Raising Agents (Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Fully Refined Soybean Oil.

Check Tesco Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll 175g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Korean Style Chicken Dragon Roll 175g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetSalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal Prep