Is Tesco Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat 750g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lean steak mince
lean steak mince
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Lean Steak Mince
Check Tesco Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


