Is Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS LIST: Vegetable Stock, Leek (26%), Potato (23%), Onion, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Butter (Milk), Salt, Garlic Purée, White Pepper. Vegetable Stock contains: Water, Sugar, Salt, Onion Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Sunflower Oil, Cornflour, Leek Concentrate, Celery Concentrate, Garlic Concentrate, Nutmeg Oil.

Check Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Leek & Potato Soup 600G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupLunchSide DishMeal Prep