Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Lentil & Vegetable Bolognese 392G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Red Lentils (28%), Tomato (14%), Onion, Red Pepper (10%), Carrot (8%), Tomato Purée, Tomato Juice, Mushroom (4%), Modified Maize Starch, Maize Starch, Garlic Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Red Wine, Yeast Extract, Mushroom Extract, Salt, Sugar, Oregano, Water, Colour (Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Leek Concentrate, White Pepper.

Check Tesco Lentil & Vegetable Bolognese 392G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Lentil & Vegetable Bolognese 392G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryUmamiEarthy
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepToppingLunch
Dairy Free? Tesco Lentil & Vegetable Bolognese 392G | Spoonful