Is Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley malt flour
- flour treatment agent
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Seed Blend (6%) (Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Golden Linseeds), Yeast, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Barley Malt Flour, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Rapeseed Oil, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Trader Joe's Gluten Free White Sandwich Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Where to buy
Tesco Lightly Seeded White Bread Loaf 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Loaf


