Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Lime No Added Sugar 750Ml Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Lime Juice from Concentrate (40%), Citric Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ).

Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Lime No Added Sugar 750Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Quadruple Strength Lime No Added Sugar 750Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicCitrusTartSour
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? Tesco Quadruple Strength Lime No Added Sugar 750Ml | Spoonful