Is Tesco Low Alcohol G&T Reduced Calorie Drink 250M Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water (Water, Carbon Dioxide), Flavouring, Water, Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Potassium Sorbate), Quinine Hydrochloride
Check Tesco Low Alcohol G&T Reduced Calorie Drink 250M against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Low Alcohol G&T Reduced Calorie Drink 250M in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEESECAKE SUGAR FREE INSTANT REDUCED CALORIE PUDDING & PIE FILLING, CHEESECAKE
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Mrs Butterworths Mrs. Butterworth's Sugar Free Low Calorie Syrup
Where to buy
Tesco Low Alcohol G&T Reduced Calorie Drink 250M is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


