Is Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- single cream
- skimmed milk
- milk
- whole milk
- mature cheddar cheese
single cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Cooked Sedani Pasta [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina], Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ) (18%), Whole Milk , Skimmed Milk , Single Cream ( Milk ), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mustard Flour, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Turmeric.
Check Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Macaroni Cheese 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


