Is Tesco Mandarin In Orange Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Mandarin (30%), Deionised Pear Juice from Concentrate, Deionised Orange Juice from Concentrate, Gelling Agents (Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Trisodium Citrate), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Firming Agent (Calcium Chloride), Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Mandarin In Orange Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mandarin In Orange Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Mandarin Orange Chicken
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
EXOTICS GUMMIES, LEMON STAR FRUIT, MANDARIN ORANGE, ASIAN PEAR, FUJI APPLE, RASPBERRY DRAGON FRUIT
Where to buy
Tesco Mandarin In Orange Flavour Jelly 4 x 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


