Is Tesco Marrow Fat Peas 300G Dairy Free?

Description
Firm, starchy peas with a mild sweet-earthy flavor and a creamy, slightly grainy texture when mashed; whole peas remain tender after heating. Commonly used as a side, in mushy peas, purees, soups, stews, salads, and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient preparation and consistent quality. Some reviewers note occasional softness.

Description
Firm, starchy peas with a mild sweet-earthy flavor and a creamy, slightly grainy texture when mashed; whole peas remain tender after heating. Commonly used as a side, in mushy peas, purees, soups, stews, salads, and casseroles. Reviews often cite convenient preparation and consistent quality. Some reviewers note occasional softness.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Marrowfat Processed Peas, Water, Sugar, Salt, Colours (Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Algal Carotenes), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Marrow Fat Peas 300G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Marrow Fat Peas 300G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Marrow Fat Peas 300G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


