Is Tesco Mayonnaise 450Ml Oat Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; often described by shoppers as reliably consistent. Thick but spreadable, it creates moist sandwiches, binds salads, enriches dressings, and serves as a base for dips. Reviewers commonly note good value, everyday versatility, and predictable performance in home cooking and quick snacks.

Description
Smooth, creamy texture with a mild, slightly tangy flavor; often described by shoppers as reliably consistent. Thick but spreadable, it creates moist sandwiches, binds salads, enriches dressings, and serves as a base for dips. Reviewers commonly note good value, everyday versatility, and predictable performance in home cooking and quick snacks.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Rapeseed Oil (75%), Water, Pasteurised (7%) ( Egg Yolk), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Flavouring ( Mustard ).
Check Tesco Mayonnaise 450Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mayonnaise 450Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Tesco Mayonnaise 450Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


