Is Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass**, Whey Powder (Milk), Marshmallows (3.5%) [Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Beef Gelatine, Dextrose, Maize Starch], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring (contains Milk). **Rainforest Alliance Certified. Find out more at ra.org
Check Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Tesco Melting Santa Hot Chocolate Bombe 65G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Piece


