Is Tesco milk chocolate bunnies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk sugar
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk sugar
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, invert sugar syrup, cocoa butter**, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass**, whey powder (milk), milk sugar, butteroil (milk), emulsifiers (soya lecithins, lecithins), flavouring.
Check Tesco milk chocolate bunnies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco milk chocolate bunnies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


