Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Coated Custard Creams 162g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dried skimmed milk
- whey powder
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Milk Chocolate (52%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk , Whey Powder ( Milk ), Vegetable Fat (Palm Fat, Shea Fat, Sal Fat, Mango Kernel Fat), Milk Fat, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins)], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agents (Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Colour (Beta-Carotene), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Coated Custard Creams 162g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Milk Chocolate Coated Custard Creams 162g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


