Is Tesco Milk Chocolate Medallion With Ribbon 50G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring

Check Tesco Milk Chocolate Medallion With Ribbon 50G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Milk Chocolate Medallion With Ribbon 50G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking