Is Tesco Mini Choc Gingerbread Pals Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter**, Invert Sugar Syrup, Chicory Root, Water, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Mass**, Maize Flour, Rice Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Rice Flour.
Check Tesco Mini Choc Gingerbread Pals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mini Choc Gingerbread Pals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


