No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (16%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk , Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt], Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coated Sugar Mint Pieces (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Invert Sugar Syrup, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Dairy Free? Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml | Spoonful