No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Chocolate Flavoured Sauce (16%) [Glucose Syrup, Water, Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk , Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Salt], Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate Coated Sugar Mint Pieces (2.5%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Flavourings, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithins), Glazing Agent (Acacia Gum), Honey], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifiers ( Soya Lecithins, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Whey Powder ( Milk ), Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Invert Sugar Syrup, Plant Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Tesco Mint & Chocolate Cones 4 X 110Ml | Spoonful