Is Tesco Mixed Berries 25G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey powder
- milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt coated raisins
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (25%)[Cranberries, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Yogurt Coated Raisins (25%)[Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Raisins (22%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Golden Raisins (20%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Juice Infused Dried Blueberries (8%)[Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil].
Check Tesco Mixed Berries 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mixed Berries 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Tesco Mixed Berries 25G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


