Is Tesco Mixed Berries 25G Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Juice Infused Dried Cranberries (25%)[Cranberries, Pineapple Juice from Concentrate, Sunflower Oil], Yogurt Coated Raisins (25%)[Raisins, Sugar, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Glazing Agents (Acacia Gum, Shellac), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Sunflower Oil, Flavouring], Raisins (22%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil], Golden Raisins (20%)[Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide], Juice Infused Dried Blueberries (8%)[Blueberries, Concentrated Apple Juice, Sunflower Oil].
Check Tesco Mixed Berries 25G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Mixed Berries 25G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Tesco Mixed Berries 25G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Pouch


