Is Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Onion Purée (27%), Water, Ketjap Manis (12%) [Sugar, Molasses, Water, Salt, Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Soya Bean, Wheat], Tomato Paste (11%), Garlic Purée, Sugar, Ginger Purée, Cornflour, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Spices [Turmeric, Black Pepper, Nutmeg], Chilli Flakes, Salt.

Check Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Nasi Goreng Paste 185G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal Prep