Is Tesco Neon Worms Jelly Sweets 500g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork gelatine
- lactic acid
pork gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Modified Potato Starch, Grape Juice from Concentrate (5%), Water, Pork Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Lactic Acid, Flavourings, Vegetable and Plant Concentrates (Safflower, Hibiscus, Carrot), Fumaric Acid, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice.
Check Tesco Neon Worms Jelly Sweets 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Neon Worms Jelly Sweets 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Neon Worms Jelly Sweets 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


