Is Tesco No Added Sugar Fiery Ginger Beer 2L Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
glycerol esters of wood rosins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Flavourings, Citric Acid, Stabilisers (Acacia, Glycerol Esters of Wood Rosins), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweetener (Sucralose), Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates [Apple, Hibiscus, Molasses], Ginger Root Extract.
Check Tesco No Added Sugar Fiery Ginger Beer 2L Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco No Added Sugar Fiery Ginger Beer 2L Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ray’s No Sugar Added Original BBQ Sauce - 18.5oz
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 29.5 oz Squeeze Bottle
Planet Oat Oatmilk No Sugar Added Extra Creamy Original - 52 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tesco No Added Sugar Fiery Ginger Beer 2L Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


