Is Tesco Olive Oil 500Ml Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

undergone refining and oils obtained directly from olives. Caution Do not pour hot oil back into the bottle. STORAGE Store away from light and heat. This product may become cloudy at less than 7°C (45°F). This is perfectly normal and the oil will clear on gentle warming. Do not refrigerate. For

Check Tesco Olive Oil 500Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Tesco Olive Oil 500Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Oil · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityPeppery
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingGarnishingSalad