Is Tesco Onion Granules 52G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onion granules. suitable for vegans storage store in a cool, dry place and out of direct sunlight. for best before end, see cap. 52ge produce of more than one country. packed in the u.k. for tesco stores ltd., welwyn garden city al7 1ga, u.k. & tesco ireland ltd., gresham house, marine road, dun laoghaire, co. dublin.

Check Tesco Onion Granules 52G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Onion Granules 52G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingGarnishing