Is Tesco Onion Granules 52G Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

onion granules. suitable for vegans storage store in a cool, dry place and out of direct sunlight. for best before end, see cap. 52ge produce of more than one country. packed in the u.k. for tesco stores ltd., welwyn garden city al7 1ga, u.k. & tesco ireland ltd., gresham house, marine road, dun laoghaire, co. dublin.

Check Tesco Onion Granules 52G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Tesco Onion Granules 52G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
GarlickySavory
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinadingGarnishing