Is Tesco Onion Granules 52G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- marine road
marine road
Dietitian noteMarine and marine oil refers to the oil from sea animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
onion granules. suitable for vegans storage store in a cool, dry place and out of direct sunlight. for best before end, see cap. 52ge produce of more than one country. packed in the u.k. for tesco stores ltd., welwyn garden city al7 1ga, u.k. & tesco ireland ltd., gresham house, marine road, dun laoghaire, co. dublin.
Check Tesco Onion Granules 52G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Onion Granules 52G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Onion Granules 52G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


