Is Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork shoulder
pork shoulder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork Shoulder (88%), Butter ( Milk ), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Cornflour, Salt, Dried Red Pepper, Brown Sugar, Carrot Puree, Demerara Sugar, Spring Onion, Dried Garlic, Ginger Powder, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Colours (Paprika Extract, Beetroot Red), Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Flavourings, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Glucose Syrup, Dried Green Pepper, Dried Onion, Coriander Leaf, Fructose, Sea Salt, White Wine Vinegar, Water, Soya Beans, Coriander Seeds, Concentrated Red Pepper Juice, Paprika, Rapeseed Oil, Concentrated Onion Juice, Parsley, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Rice Flour, Paprika Extract, Spirit Vinegar.
Check Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Pan Fry Korean Style Pork Steaks with a Kimchi Inspired Melt 325G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


