Is Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mature cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Halkidiki Olives, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, Sunflower Oil, Smoked Paprika, Anti-caking Agent (Potato Starch), Chilli Flakes, Natural Chilli Flavouring

Check Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Paprika Olives & Chilli Cheddar 220G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingTopping