Is Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- onion butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Potato, Garlic, Parsley and Onion Butter [Butter ( Milk ), Garlic Purée, Salt, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Onion Powder, White Pepper], Maize Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Dried Potato, Rice Flour, Rosemary, Garlic Powder, Antioxidant (Sodium Metabisulphite ).
Check Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Where to buy
Tesco Parmentier Potatoes 400G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


