Is Tesco Passion Fruit Cheesecake 450g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (22%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Passion Fruit Juice (9%), Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Palm Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Maize Starch, Water, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators (Trisodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Monosodium Citrate, Monocalcium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Diphosphate), Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate), Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Thickener (Amidated Pectin), Carrot Extract, Dextrose.
Check Tesco Passion Fruit Cheesecake 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Passion Fruit Cheesecake 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


