Is Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- milk
- milk mineral concentrate
- cream
- skimmed milk
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Skimmed Milk , Sugar, Milk Mineral Concentrate, Cream ( Milk ), Apricot Juice from Concentrate (2%), Peach Juice from Concentrate (2%), Maize Starch, Flavourings, Vitamin C, Starter Culture including L.casei culture ( Milk ), Thickener (Locust Bean Gum), Milk Proteins, Vitamin B6, Colour (Beta-Carotenes), Vitamin D.
Check Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Peach, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
Where to buy
Tesco Peach & Apricot Yogurt Drink 6 X100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


