Is Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxide, Curcumin), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish, Apple, Spirulina), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax, White And Yellow Beeswax), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Rice Starch, Flavourings
Check Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Bettergoods Yukon Gold Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Pink chilli flavor and raspberries bar
Where to buy
Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


