Is Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- yellow beeswax
- dried whole milk
- shellac
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- milk chocolate
yellow beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring), Maize Starch, Coconut Oil, Shea Fat, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Beetroot Red, Iron Oxide, Curcumin), Fruit And Vegetable Concentrates (Sweet Potato, Radish, Apple, Spirulina), Glazing Agents (Shellac, Carnauba Wax, White And Yellow Beeswax), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers (Acetic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Rice Starch, Flavourings
Check Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Epic Pink Himalayan and Sea Salt Baked Pork Rinds, 2.5 oz.
HIMALAYAN PINK SALT BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT BLACK PEPPER AND GARLIC
Morton® All-Natural Course Himalayan Pink Salt – for Grilling, Seasoning and more, 17.6 oz
Bettergoods Yukon Gold Potatoes With Peppers And Onions
Pink chilli flavor and raspberries bar
Where to buy
Tesco Pink And Gold Sprinkles 80G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Granule


