Is Tesco Pink Frosting 300g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Humectant (Glycerol), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Rapeseed Oil, Antioxidant (Tocopherol-Rich Extract).
Check Tesco Pink Frosting 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pink Frosting 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Vanilla Frosting
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Vanilla Frosting - 16oz
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Tesco Pink Frosting 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


