Is Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork gelatine

pork gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These mini marshmallows offer a mildly sweet flavor and a soft, pillowy texture; they dissolve slowly in hot beverages and provide a chewy bite when toasted. Commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking additions, or kids’ snacks, reviewers often mention consistent size, playful color, and dependable performance in desserts and drinks.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Pork Gelatine, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot Red), Flavouring.

Check Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Pink & White Mini Marshmallows 100G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingBaking