Is Tesco Plant Chef 6 Leek & Mushroom Meat-Free Bangers 300G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Water, Closed Cup Mushroom (20%), Leek (14%), Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein (6%), Red Onion, Potato Fibre, Stabiliser (Methyl Cellulose), Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Garlic Purée, Flavourings, Salt, Dextrose, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Thyme, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Fennel, White Pepper, Maltodextrin, Colour (Beetroot Red), Mushroom Extract, Ferric Diphosphate, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B12.

Check Tesco Plant Chef 6 Leek & Mushroom Meat-Free Bangers 300G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tesco Plant Chef 6 Leek & Mushroom Meat-Free Bangers 300G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavoryUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingGrillingMeal Prep