Is Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
- glycerol
- calcium carbonate
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Water, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Yellow Pepper, Rapeseed Oil, Tomato, Spinach, Palm Oil, Basil, Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Humectant (Glycerol), Olive Oil, Cornflour, Salt, Pine Nuts, Garlic Purée, Faba Bean Protein, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Parsley, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Shallots, Sunflower Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Garlic, Oregano, Spirit Vinegar, Spinach Extract.
Check Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
Amy’s Organic Fire Roasted Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Case of 12)
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Lentil with Roasted Vegetables Soup - 18.5oz
Trader Joe's Organic Roasted Red Pepper And Almond Pesto Sauce
Where to buy
Tesco Plant Chef Roasted Vegetable & Pesto Wrap is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


