Is Tesco Plant Chef Spicy Vegetable And Rice 375G Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Cooked Rice, Water, Long Grain Rice, White Onion, Yellow Pepper, Red Onion, Red Pepper, Tomato, Peas, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Tomato Paste, White Wine Vinegar, Salt, Parsley, Garlic Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Cornflour, Red Chilli, Paprika, Oregano, Lemon Zest, Cumin Seed, Cayenne Pepper, Colour (Paprika Extract), Cardamom, Ginger, Black Pepper, Cumin, Coriander Seed, Turmeric, Sea Salt, Onion, Leek, Bay Leaf, Carrot, Tomato Puree, White Peppercorns

Check Tesco Plant Chef Spicy Vegetable And Rice 375G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tesco Plant Chef Spicy Vegetable And Rice 375G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyPeppery
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go