Is Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Belly, Apple Sauce, Bramley Apple Puree, Water, Sugar, Apple, Apple Juice, Lemon Juice, Maize Starch, (Potassium Sorbate), Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid)), Sugar, Maize Starch, Onion Powder, Sage, Parsley, Salt, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Caramelised Sugar Powder, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Sunflower Oil, White Pepper, Sage Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
Tesco Pork Belly With Apple Sauce 370G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


