Is Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- cheddar cheese
- mozzarella medium fat soft cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork (76%), Slow Roasted Tomato, Water, Rice Flour, Mozzarella Medium Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ), Rapeseed Oil, Gram Flour, Potato Starch, Salt, Cheddar Cheese ( Milk ), Sugar, Basil, Garlic, Stabiliser (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite ), Leek Powder, Black Pepper, Oregano, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Maltodextrin, Flavourings, Radish Concentrate, Paprika Extract, Carrot Concentrate, Black Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Oregano Extract.
Check Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN STYLE MOZZARELLA RUSTICA MEATBALLS, MILD CLASSIC ITALIAN
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 28 Oz
Where to buy
Tesco Pork, Mozzarella & Tomato Meatballs 336g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


