Is Tesco Prawn Cocktail Snacks 85G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- prawn cocktail seasoning
prawn cocktail seasoning
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Acid (Citric Acid), Cornflour, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour (Paprika Extract).
Check Tesco Prawn Cocktail Snacks 85G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prawn Cocktail Snacks 85G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Tesco Prawn Cocktail Snacks 85G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


