Is Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Spirulina Concentrate, Humectant (Glycerol), Emulsifier (Mono- and Di-Glycerides of Fatty Acids), Colour (Anthocyanins), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready To Roll Blue Icing 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


