Is Tesco Prime Cuts Roasted Pork Loin 125G Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Pork, Mineral Sea Salt, Stabilisers (Sodium Triphosphate, Potassium Triphosphate).
Check Tesco Prime Cuts Roasted Pork Loin 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Prime Cuts Roasted Pork Loin 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Oscar Mayer Cold Cuts White Turkey Over Roasted Lean - 16 Oz
Prime Fresh Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Lunchmeat - 8oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
Where to buy
Tesco Prime Cuts Roasted Pork Loin 125G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


