Is Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L Dairy Free?

Description
A quadruple-strength apple and blackcurrant cordial with a fruity aroma and tangy-sweet profile, presented as a thick, viscous concentrate that dilutes easily. Commonly used with still or sparkling water, in jugs for family drinks or as a mixer. Customers note intense flavor and good value, while some find it overpowering.

Description
A quadruple-strength apple and blackcurrant cordial with a fruity aroma and tangy-sweet profile, presented as a thick, viscous concentrate that dilutes easily. Commonly used with still or sparkling water, in jugs for family drinks or as a mixer. Customers note intense flavor and good value, while some find it overpowering.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Water, Apple Juice from Concentrate (36%), Blackcurrant Juice from Concentrate (4%), Citric Acid, Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate), Malic Acid, Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite ), Flavouring.
Check Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Juicy Juice® 100% Juice No Added Sugar, Apple, 64 fl oz
Apple & Eve 100% Juice No Added Sugar Apple Juice
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
APPLE NO SUGAR ADDED PIE FILLING OR TOPPING SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA, APPLE SWEETENED WITH SPLENDA
Tree Top Apple Sauce, No Sugar Added, 4 Ounce Cup, 6 Count
Where to buy
Tesco Quadruple Strength Apple & Blackcurrant Squash No Added Sugar 1.5L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


