Is Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- double cream
- mature cheddar
- extra mature cheddar
- milk
- cheddar cheese blend
- semi skimmed milk
double cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Semi Skimmed Milk , Beechwood Smoked Reformed Bacon With Added Water and Smoked Water (19%) [Pork, Water, Dextrose, Salt, Stabilisers (Pentasodium Triphosphate), Smoked Water, Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)], Cheddar Cheese Blend ( Milk ) (17%) [Extra Mature Cheddar, Mature Cheddar], Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Pasteurised Egg , Palm Oil, Maize Flour, Double Cream ( Milk ), Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, White Pepper, Nutmeg.
Check Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Quiche Lorraine 160g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


