Is Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soured cream
- milk
- single cream
- full fat soft cheese
soured cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Full Fat Soft Cheese ( Milk ) (25%), Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, Palm Oil, Single Cream ( Milk ), Pasteurised Egg , Raspberry Purée (6%), Water, Soured Cream ( Milk ), Demerara Sugar, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Invert Sugar Syrup, Flavouring, Salt, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Lemon Juice, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Potato Starch, Stabiliser (Tara Gum), Gelling Agent (Amidated Pectin), Colour (Anthocyanins), Thickener (Xanthan Gum).
Check Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman, Preserve Raspberry, 13 Ounce
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Where to buy
Tesco Raspberry Cheesecake 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Whole


