Is Tesco Ready Rolled Wholemeal Shortcrust Pastry 375G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Margarine (Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Potassium Sorbate)
Check Tesco Ready Rolled Wholemeal Shortcrust Pastry 375G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Ready Rolled Wholemeal Shortcrust Pastry 375G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tesco Ready Rolled Wholemeal Shortcrust Pastry 375G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


