Is Tesco Reduced Sugar And Salt Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420G Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, whole beans in a smooth, tangy tomato sauce offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a thick, spoonable texture. Often served on toast, with eggs, in breakfasts or as a side, they are also used for quick casseroles. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and packaging reliability across multiple purchases.

Description
Soft, whole beans in a smooth, tangy tomato sauce offer a mild, slightly sweet flavor and a thick, spoonable texture. Often served on toast, with eggs, in breakfasts or as a side, they are also used for quick casseroles. Reviewers commonly note consistent taste and packaging reliability across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: Haricot Beans (49%), Water, Tomato Purée (20%), Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Onion Powder, Paprika, Maltodextrin, Onion Extract, Paprika Extract, Rapeseed Oil, Clove Extract, Capsicum Extract, Flavouring.
Check Tesco Reduced Sugar And Salt Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tesco Reduced Sugar And Salt Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
BROWN SUGAR HICKORY SWEET HICKORY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR AND SPICES BAKED BEANS, BROWN SUGAR HICKORY
Where to buy
Tesco Reduced Sugar And Salt Baked Beans In Tomato Sauce 420G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Can


